Welcome To Signs101.com: Largest Forum for Signmaking Professionals

Signs101.com: Largest Forum for Signmaking Professionals is the LARGEST online community & discussion forum for professional sign-makers and graphic designers.

 


  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Need Help HP Latex 365 printing with a line what am I doing wrong?

Discussion in 'General Signmaking Topics' started by Annette Asberg, Jan 9, 2020.

  1. Annette Asberg

    Annette Asberg Member

    78
    11
    8
    Sep 20, 2018
    Aliso Viejo Californien
    Hi
    Today I was printing on Duratex Mesh Bannner with backing a print for a client and something went bad.
    I used the Generic Coated Textil profil and changed the heat to 241. What do you think is wrong? 20200109_153213.jpg 20200109_153224.jpg
     
    Tags:
  2. flyplainsdrifta

    flyplainsdrifta Active Member

    582
    115
    43
    Oct 13, 2017
    ct
    that almost looks like its hitting something in your curing tunnel. can you look up while its printing to verify?? also 241 seems very very high for heat imo. on my 560 im running it around 210 on 6pass.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Annette Asberg

    Annette Asberg Member

    78
    11
    8
    Sep 20, 2018
    Aliso Viejo Californien
    No Flyplainsdrifta it's not hitting the curing tunnel. But I did lower the heat and they turned out great so Thanks!
     
  4. flyplainsdrifta

    flyplainsdrifta Active Member

    582
    115
    43
    Oct 13, 2017
    ct
    of course!!! glad i could be of some assistance!
     
  5. bannertime

    bannertime Very Active Member

    2,161
    502
    113
    Sep 8, 2016
    No
    Those lines are right where the dividers are inside the curing tunnel.
     
Loading...

Share This Page

 


Loading...